Skip to main content
Hotel

Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel

333 S Service Rd, Plainview, NY, 11803

HOTEL RATES STARTING FROM

$341

Taxes and fees will be calculated at checkout

Amenities

Wireless Internet AccessSwimming PoolPet FriendlyFitness CenterHandicap AccessibleBusiness Center
  • Type

    Hotel

  • Location

    Interstate 495, Exit 48, just se

  • Pool

    Outdoor pool (heated)

  • Parking

    On-site

  • Dining & Entertainment

    Lounge Full Bar, Restaurant(s)

  • Room Amenities

    Coffeemaker, High-Speed Internet, Microwave, Pay Movies, Refrigerator, Safe, Wireless Internet

  • Sports & Recreation

    Exercise Room

  • Guest Services

    Valet laundry

  • Terms

    Check-in 3: 00 PM, Check-out 12: 00 PM, Pets accepted for an add fee

Map

AAA Diamond Program

Noteworthy by meeting the industry-leading standards of AAA inspections.

ROOM3
0
1
2
3
4
5

Spacious, Bedding Furniture, Seating, Television, Amenities, Technology, Style, Comfort

BATH3
0
1
2
3
4
5

Layout, Vanity Area, Shower, Fixtures, Illumination, Amenities

PUBLIC AREAS2.7
0
1
2
3
4
5

Exterior, Facilities, Layout, Vibe, Food and Drink, Technology, Recreation

AAA Diamond Inspector Notes

Near to the highway, the colorful lobby is inviting and comfortable after a long drive. Guest rooms are airy with traditional decor and bathrooms feature enhanced amenities, including a makeup mirror. There is a restaurant and lounge on property. Interior Corridors, 3 Stories, Smoke Free, 103 Units

Frequently asked questions

Does Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel offer Wi-Fi?

Does Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel have a pool?

Is Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel pet-friendly?

Does Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel have a fitness center?

Is Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel accessible?

Does Best Western Premier Plainview-Long Island Hotel have business services?

THE VALUE OF TRIP CANVAS

Travel Like an Expert with AAA and Trip Canvas

Get Ideas from the Pros

As one of the largest travel agencies in North America, we have a wealth of recommendations to share! Browse our articles and videos for inspiration, or dive right in with preplanned AAA Road Trips, cruises and vacation tours.

Build and Research Your Options

Save and organize every aspect of your trip including cruises, hotels, activities, transportation and more. Book hotels confidently using our AAA Diamond Designations and verified reviews.

Book Everything in One Place

From cruises to day tours, buy all parts of your vacation in one transaction, or work with our nationwide network of AAA Travel Agents to secure the trip of your dreams!