Skip to main content
Hotel

Best Western the Inn of Los Gatos

55 Saratoga Los Gatos Rd, Los Gatos, CA, 95032

HOTEL RATES STARTING FROM

$188

Taxes and fees will be calculated at checkout

Amenities

Wireless Internet AccessSwimming PoolPet FriendlyFitness CenterHandicap AccessibleBusiness Center
  • Type

    Motel

  • Location

    SR 17 exit E Saratoga Los Gatos Rd, just e

  • Pool

    Outdoor pool (regular)

  • Parking

    On-site

  • Dining & Entertainment

    Breakfast Included

  • Room Amenities

    Coffeemaker, Refrigerator, Safe, Wireless Internet

  • Sports & Recreation

    Exercise Room

  • Guest Services

    Coin laundry

  • Terms

    Check-in 3: 00 PM, Check-out 11: 00 AM, Pets accepted for an add fee

Map

AAA Diamond Program

Comprehensive amenities, style and comfort level.

ROOM3.1
0
1
2
3
4
5

Spacious, Bedding Furniture, Seating, Television, Amenities, Technology, Style, Comfort

BATH3.1
0
1
2
3
4
5

Layout, Vanity Area, Shower, Fixtures, Illumination, Amenities

PUBLIC AREAS2.9
0
1
2
3
4
5

Exterior, Facilities, Layout, Vibe, Food and Drink, Technology, Recreation

AAA Diamond Inspector Notes

Guest rooms are contemporary in décor with modern amenities, such as premium coffeemakers and 46-inch televisions. This traditionally constructed property is perfect for the business traveler. Exterior Corridors, 2 Stories, Smoke Free, 48 Units

Frequently asked questions

Does Best Western the Inn of Los Gatos offer Wi-Fi?

Does Best Western the Inn of Los Gatos have a pool?

Is Best Western the Inn of Los Gatos pet-friendly?

Does Best Western the Inn of Los Gatos have a fitness center?

Is Best Western the Inn of Los Gatos accessible?

Does Best Western the Inn of Los Gatos have business services?

THE VALUE OF TRIP CANVAS

Travel Like an Expert with AAA and Trip Canvas

Get Ideas from the Pros

As one of the largest travel agencies in North America, we have a wealth of recommendations to share! Browse our articles and videos for inspiration, or dive right in with preplanned AAA Road Trips, cruises and vacation tours.

Build and Research Your Options

Save and organize every aspect of your trip including cruises, hotels, activities, transportation and more. Book hotels confidently using our AAA Diamond Designations and verified reviews.

Book Everything in One Place

From cruises to day tours, buy all parts of your vacation in one transaction, or work with our nationwide network of AAA Travel Agents to secure the trip of your dreams!