Skip to main content
Hotel

Holiday Inn & Suites Pigeon Forge Convention Center, an IHG Hotel

2905 Parkway, Pigeon Forge, TN, 37863

HOTEL RATES STARTING FROM

$101

Taxes and fees will be calculated at checkout

Amenities

Wireless Internet AccessSwimming PoolPet FriendlyFitness CenterHandicap AccessibleBusiness Center
  • Type

    Hotel

  • Location

    On 441 between stop light 4 & 5

  • Pool

    Indoor pool (heated), Hot tub / whirlpool

  • Parking

    On-site

  • Dining & Entertainment

    Lounge Full Bar, Restaurant(s)

  • Room Amenities

    Coffeemaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wireless Internet

  • Sports & Recreation

    Exercise Room

  • Guest Services

    Coin laundry

  • Terms

    Check-in 3: 00 PM, Check-out 11: 00 AM, Pets NOT accepted in the guest room

Map

AAA Diamond Program

Comprehensive amenities, style and comfort level.

ROOM3.1
0
1
2
3
4
5

Spacious, Bedding Furniture, Seating, Television, Amenities, Technology, Style, Comfort

BATH3
0
1
2
3
4
5

Layout, Vanity Area, Shower, Fixtures, Illumination, Amenities

PUBLIC AREAS3.1
0
1
2
3
4
5

Exterior, Facilities, Layout, Vibe, Food and Drink, Technology, Recreation

AAA Diamond Inspector Notes

This hotel is located in the center of town, making it convenient to the attractions. All rooms feature balconies with great views of the city or mountains. Interior Corridors, 6 Stories, Smoke Free, 109 Units

Frequently asked questions

Does Holiday Inn & Suites Pigeon Forge Convention Center, an IHG Hotel offer Wi-Fi?

Does Holiday Inn & Suites Pigeon Forge Convention Center, an IHG Hotel have a pool?

Is Holiday Inn & Suites Pigeon Forge Convention Center, an IHG Hotel pet-friendly?

Does Holiday Inn & Suites Pigeon Forge Convention Center, an IHG Hotel have a fitness center?

Is Holiday Inn & Suites Pigeon Forge Convention Center, an IHG Hotel accessible?

Does Holiday Inn & Suites Pigeon Forge Convention Center, an IHG Hotel have business services?

THE VALUE OF TRIP CANVAS

Travel Like an Expert with AAA and Trip Canvas

Get Ideas from the Pros

As one of the largest travel agencies in North America, we have a wealth of recommendations to share! Browse our articles and videos for inspiration, or dive right in with preplanned AAA Road Trips, cruises and vacation tours.

Build and Research Your Options

Save and organize every aspect of your trip including cruises, hotels, activities, transportation and more. Book hotels confidently using our AAA Diamond Designations and verified reviews.

Book Everything in One Place

From cruises to day tours, buy all parts of your vacation in one transaction, or work with our nationwide network of AAA Travel Agents to secure the trip of your dreams!