Skip to main content
Hotel

The African Regent Hotel Accra Ghana

237 And 238 Airport West, Accra, 00233

HOTEL RATES STARTING FROM

$151

Taxes and fees will be calculated at checkout

Amenities

Wireless Internet AccessSwimming PoolFitness CenterHandicap AccessibleBusiness CenterAirport Shuttle
    Map

    Frequently asked questions

    Does The African Regent Hotel Accra Ghana offer Wi-Fi?

    Does The African Regent Hotel Accra Ghana have a pool?

    Does The African Regent Hotel Accra Ghana have a fitness center?

    Is The African Regent Hotel Accra Ghana accessible?

    Does The African Regent Hotel Accra Ghana have business services?

    Does The African Regent Hotel Accra Ghana offer an airport shuttle?

    THE VALUE OF TRIP CANVAS

    Travel Like an Expert with AAA and Trip Canvas

    Get Ideas from the Pros

    As one of the largest travel agencies in North America, we have a wealth of recommendations to share! Browse our articles and videos for inspiration, or dive right in with preplanned AAA Road Trips, cruises and vacation tours.

    Build and Research Your Options

    Save and organize every aspect of your trip including cruises, hotels, activities, transportation and more. Book hotels confidently using our AAA Diamond Designations and verified reviews.

    Book Everything in One Place

    From cruises to day tours, buy all parts of your vacation in one transaction, or work with our nationwide network of AAA Travel Agents to secure the trip of your dreams!